| ||
Inci : (Isopropyl Lanolate) | ||
A LANOLIN DERIVED ESTER | ||
GREAT MOISTURIZATION PROPERTIES | ||
GREAT SKIN SOFTENING PROPERTIES | ||
NON OILY SKIN FEEL | ||
SPECIFICATIONS | ||
APPEARANCE AT 25 C: |
SOFT PAST TO OILY LIQUID | |
ACID VALUE: |
18 MAXIMUM | |
HYDROXYL VALUE: |
40-60 | |
SAPONIFICATION VALUE: |
135 165 | |
ASH |
0.2% MAXIMUM | |
WATER (KF): |
0.2 % MAXIMUM | |
IR: |
TO MATCH STANDARD | |